What's new

Scanner Remote Desktop (free rdp)

V

vldmrbg

Premium User
Joined
Dec 26, 2012
Messages
3
Reaction score
0
Points
0
The video tuttorial is not working. :S
 
E

Energy

Premium User
Joined
Mar 20, 2013
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
Points
0
The video is set to private.
 
Smith

Smith

Premium User
Joined
Oct 22, 2012
Messages
488
Reaction score
1
Points
0
Steps :
Nr.1 We install nmap on our rdp .
Nr.2 open windows batcher file to scan ips
Nr.3 After scann is finished it will be created a .txt file with the IP results ..
Now we are done with the IP scanning .
Nr.4 Open Dubrute
Nr.5 Go Generation
Nr.6 File Ips place with resultat.txt
Nr.7 File Usernames place with Usernames.txt
Nr.8 File Passwords place with passwords.txt
Nr.9 Put Make then EXIT
Nr.10 open Config and change thread from 10 to 400
Nr.11 Put start


Now Wait Be patient
ADVICE : Resultat.Txt that you find IPs there Should be 150kb+!
NOTE : USE IT ON RDP/VPS
NTOE : Never USE it on ur OWN PC it will get Error
 
L

Lightingupthedarkness

Premium User
Joined
Mar 28, 2013
Messages
5
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Thank you. I couldn't see the video, but then I saw your reply. ty.
 
P

pakleaks

Premium User
Joined
Apr 8, 2013
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Thank you. I couldn't see the video, but then I saw your reply. ty.
can you explain me the initial steps for hacking RDP

lets say if i got some1's IP address and i want to get his RDP so where from i should start ?
 
C

Cardingboss

<img src="http://i.imgur.com/Fbm9u.png" title="Tru
Premium User
Joined
Mar 13, 2013
Messages
6
Reaction score
0
Points
0
can you explain me the initial steps for hacking RDP

lets say if i got some1's IP address and i want to get his RDP so where from i should start ?
its not only depends upoen ip address it is necassary to check if its rdp port is open or not. the remote desktop protocol uses 3389 port. if its open then you can bruteforce the rdp using dubrute.
 
T

Thor©

Premium User
Joined
Apr 10, 2013
Messages
5
Reaction score
0
Points
0
The IP for DuBrute must be connected with port?
192.168.1.1-port
 
Top